Saturday, March 6, 2010

Double Six Word Saturday!!

It's a double feature today to make up for my internet blackout!!



YES We Do Have The Internet!!!!

I'm so dang excited that we have the internet here at Casa De Nanna!!! So sorry with being all silent and junk but well going to the library is super annoying and since they don't have a train table at our local B&N to keep Zilla occupied I can't go up there and play online. Anyway not a problem now.

Welcome to the World Baby Zane!!!

My super cute nephew was welcomed into this world last night. He was a tiny (well compared to Zilla anyway) 7lb 2oz and 19inches of cuteness!! I only have a txt picture as of now and it's a little blurry so I'm gonna hold off on showing his sweet face until I get better pics. I can't wait to meet him cause if he's even half as cute as his big brother and Zilla than the world will be in serious trouble. lol Good job to my beautiful SIL Amanda - she didn't have a long labor and managed to push that little watermelon out in three pushes - I wouldn't know from personal use but I'm pretty sure thats good! lol

5 comments:

Missy said...

Yay, you! Happy 6WS.

Just A Mom (Call me JAM for short) said...

Woo hoo! Internet service is definitely something to celebrate in my book!

And... congrats to your brother and SIL on their darling new addition!

Jenn@ You know... that blog? said...

Congrats on both accounts, but mostly on the new nephew!!

LeAnn * ~ See Great Things said...

Glad about the internet, and congrats about the baby!!!

Call Me Cate said...

Congrats on that nephew. I bet he's awesome.

Thanks for playing 6WS!